2023
2023 MEN’S AM ENTRY LIST
​
Final List
-
Curt Barner – +3.1 – Kane CC
-
Mitch Faulkner – +3.1 – Pennhills CC
-
Michael Davis – +2.5 – Bartlett CC
-
Kristopher Boyes – +2.1 – Cherry Hill CC
-
Josh Anderson – +2.0 – PFW
-
Corey Haas – +2.0 – Bartlett CC
-
Aidan Shaw – +1.5 – Orchard Park CC
-
Chris Blocher – +1.3 – Bartlett CC
-
David Lefebre – +1.2 – East Aurora CC
-
Andrew Frank – +1.2 – PFW
-
Chris Reiley – +1.2 Pennhills CC
-
Peter Byrne – +1 – Neshanic Valley
-
Marcus Aiello – +1 – Birch Run GC
-
Matt Moonan – +1 – Pennhills CC
-
Gabe Williams – 0 – Yahnundasis Golf Club
-
Scott Brady – 0 – Bartlett CC
-
Matt Fuller – 0 – Unattached
-
Caleb Decker – 0.3 – Yahnundasis Golf Club
-
Eric McHone – 0.3 – PFW
-
Kal Logue – 0.7 – Emporium CC
-
Kade Logue – 0.7 – Emporium CC
-
Joshua James – 1.4 – Union City Country Club
-
Jake Rosen – 1.7 – Country Club of Buffalo
-
Spencer Cornelius – 1.7 – PFW
-
Vincent Baire Jr. – 2 – PAR
-
Jude Cummings – 2.0 Brook Lea CC
-
Andrew Rohrs – 2.0 Bartlett CC
-
Kamdyn McClain – 2.0 – Bartlett CC
-
Garrett Senfield – 2.2 – East Aurora CC
-
Jim Carls – 2.2 – Bartlett CC
-
Vincent Liguori – 2.3 – Edison Club
-
Adam Bennett – 2.3 – Bartlett CC
-
Evan Jordan – 2.6 – NYSGA – E Member
-
Kyle Henzel – 2.9 – Bartlett CC
-
Brian Froebel – 3 – PFW
-
Tim Hall Jr. – 3 – Bartlett CC
-
Benjamin Reynolds – 3.0 – PAR
-
Trent Unverdorben – Bartlett CC
-
Brendan Santana – 3.4 – Smethport GC
-
Eric Nenno – 3.8 – Bolivar GC
-
Daniel Schott – 4 – Coudersport GC
-
James Reynolds – 4 – PFW
-
Nolan Swanson – 4.0 – Pinehurst GC
-
Dylan Gethicker – 4.0 – Spruce Ridge GC
-
Jacob Chapman – 4.4 – Bartlett CC
-
Will Bathurst – 4.0 – Unattached
-
Omar Malik – 5 – PAR
-
Kyle Hanson – 5.4 – PAR
-
Terry Clancy – 5.5 – Holiday Valley
-
Cam Crist – 5.5 – Chautauqua GC
-
Rick Russell – 5.7 – Bartlett CC
-
Steve Mest – 6 – St. Bonaventure GC
-
Charles Fitzpatrick – 6 – Double Black Diamond GC
-
Jon Livak – 6 – Elkdale CC
-
Ed Jennings – 6.2 – Bolivar GC
-
Scott Derwick – 6.2 – Bartlett CC
-
Phil Vecchio – 6.6 – Bartlett CC
-
Thomas Padlo – 6.6 – Bolivar GC
-
Sam Orcutt – 7 – Bartlett CC
-
Darien Swanson – 7.0 – Pinehurst GC
-
James Wright – 7.0 – Bartlett CC
-
Marcus Zaprovski – 7.0 – Birch Run GC
-
Bob Forness – 7.3 – Bartlett CC
-
Pete DePalma – 8 – Birch Run GC
-
Knut Johnsen – 8 – Bartlett CC
-
Jamie Glatz – 8 – Unaffiliated
-
Todd Scott – 8.2 – Bartlett CC
-
Roy Dwaileebe – 8.3 – PFW
-
Jake Galvin – 8.5 – Chautauqua GC
-
Mike Hendrix – 9 – Birch Run GC
-
Brady Streich – 9 – Coudersport GC
-
John Foley – 9.1 – PFW
-
Tim Jones – 9.3 – Bartlett CC
-
Jeff Worth – 9.4 – Bartlett CC
-
Joseph Ezzolo – 9.4 – Pennhills CC
-
Talan Stitt – 9.4 – Bartlett CC
-
Mark Baire – 9.5 – Bartlett CC
-
Dominik Henzel – 9.6 – Bartlett CC
-
Joe Palumbo – 10.2 – Bartlett CC
-
Gus Giardini – 10.2 – St. Bonaventure GC
-
Steve Hnat – 10.9 – Pennhills CC
-
Carson Swanson – 11.0 – Pinehurst GC
-
Paul Bzdak – 11.0 – Bartlett CC
-
Dante McHone – 11.2 – PAR
-
Jesse Fleming – 11.9 – Bartlett CC
-
RJ Pauly – 12.8 – Bartlett CC
-
Adam McDow 13.0 – Unattached
-
Frank Higgins – 13.3 – Bartlett CC
-
Mark Hendrix – 13,5 – Birch Run GC
-
Tyrone Hall – 14 – Bartlett CC
-
Bob Colligan Jr – 14 – St. Bonaventure GC
-
Tony Lewis – 14 – Unaffiliated
-
Kelsey Bouldin – 14.1 – St. Bonaventure GC
-
Jalala Ramadhan – 14.5 – Bartlett CC
-
Scott Folts – 14.8 – Bartlett CC
-
Joe Cappadonia – 15 – Unattached
-
Matthew Philips – 15 – Bartlett
-
Caden Suhr – 15 – Chautauqua GC
-
Jack Morton – 15.5 – Bartlett CC
-
Braydon Miller – 15.6 – Spruce Ridge GC
-
Jon Orcutt – 15 – Bartlett CC
-
Tim Stead – 16 – Smethport GC
-
Steve Menter – 16.4 – Birch Run GC
-
Roger Chapman – 16.6 – Unattached
-
Michael Peterson – 17 – Bartlett CC
-
Tracy Bush – 17 – PFW
-
Reilly Streich – 18 – Coudersport GC
-
Zach Schaefer – 18 – PAR
-
Mark Travis – 19 – Pennhills CC
-
Tim Butler – 19 – PAR
-
Ron Jakubczyk – 20 – Unattached
-
Jim Williams – 22.7 – Bartlett CC
-
Brian Conaghan – Bartlett CC
-
Vincent Baire Sr. – 25 – Bartlett CC
-
Max Baire Jr. – 25 – PAR
-
Ty Donahey – 25.2 – Bartlett CC
-
Chris Travis – 26.8 – Bartlett CC
​
​
Penn York Qualifiers
1. Karsen Padlo
2. Hunter Johnson
3. Curtis Hannon
4. Matthew Beaver
5. Elliot Wilbur
6. Kole Asti
7. Charlie Nuttle
8. Ethan Bailey
9. Vincent Lenze
10. Owen Wright
11. Ryan Lechner
12. Carter Davis
13. Levi Howard
14. Kaden Heckman
15. Cam Bartman
​
​
Over 65 Senior Flight (Bronze Tees)
-
Mike Brady – 1.7 – Coudersport GC
-
Jim Brady – 4 – Bartlett CC
-
David Benedict – Brooklea CC
-
Terry Turner – 5 – PAR
-
Mike Cercone – 6 – Pennhills CC
-
Dan Reiley – 6.0 – Pennhils CC
-
John Henzel Jr. – 7.8 – PAR
-
Steve Kubiak – 9.3 – Pennhills CC
-
John Chicola – 11.9 – Bartlett CC
-
Mark Reynolds – 13 – PAR
​
​
Shootout Participants
-
Josh Anderson
-
Brennan Payne
-
Jim Brady
-
Ryan Swanson
-
Eric McHone
-
Tom Crist
-
Zach Chaddock
-
Spencer Cornelius
-
Dan Reiley
-
Andrew Frank
-
Chris Blocher
-
Scott Crist